Left Banner
 
 

Valentine's Day 5k

Overall Finish List

February 11, 2017


Results by Mac's Race Timing Service, LLC. Batesville, AR Mac's Race Timing Service
Walkers
Bandit

Runners

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brent Corbitt Little Rock AR 82 36 M 1 Top 3 16:26.21 5:18/M
2 Brian Sieczkowski Maumelle AR 121 38 M 2 Top 3 17:05.81 5:31/M
3 Mark Ferguson Little Rock AR 119 44 M 3 Top 3 17:11.51 5:33/M
4 Jonathan Aram Little Rock AR 55 29 M 1 25-29 17:21.93 5:36/M
5 Jeremy Prevenco Pottsville AR 197 26 M 2 25-29 17:31.49 5:39/M
6 Kaitlin Bounds Russellville AR 175 25 F 1 Top 3 17:42.25 5:43/M
7 Jacob Mills Russellville AR 167 16 M 1 15-19 17:52.77 5:46/M
8 Gideon Drake Hot Springs National AR 182 15 M 2 15-19 18:18.74 5:54/M
9 Tia Stone Searcy AR 141 38 F 2 Top 3 18:32.77 5:59/M
10 Edward Hill Dover AR 176 34 M 1 30-34 18:35.28 6:00/M
11 Jeffrey Grove Little Rock AR 181 32 M 2 30-34 18:43.89 6:02/M
12 Jerry White Hot Springs AR 86 46 M 1 Masters 18:45.14 6:03/M
13 Josh Neago Arkadelphia AR 56 20 M 1 20-24 18:48.37 6:04/M
14 Greg Walker Sherwood AR 39 31 M 3 30-34 19:07.09 6:10/M
15 Nathan Smith Alexander AR 179 32 M 4 30-34 19:09.40 6:11/M
16 Colin Hall Little Rock AR 44 41 M 2 Masters 19:21.25 6:15/M
17 David Langford Charleston AR 180 39 M 1 35-39 19:26.63 6:16/M
18 Jacob Hudgins Maumelle AR 90 34 M 5 30-34 19:28.89 6:17/M
19 Michael Witt Dardanelle AR 172 49 M 3 Masters 19:45.47 6:22/M
20 Clint Daniels Millington TN 169 51 M 1 GMaster 19:54.97 6:25/M
21 Jenney Paul Little Rock AR 196 38 F 3 Top 3 20:11.91 6:31/M
22 Frank Thurman Cabot AR 165 39 M 2 35-39 20:14.87 6:32/M
23 Christopher Herrera Alexander AR 198 13 M 1 10-14 20:16.27 6:32/M
24 Lee Epperson Benton AR 160 42 M 1 40-44 20:16.27 6:32/M
25 Zach Lewis Little Rock AR 131 31 M 6 30-34 20:28.12 6:36/M
26 Cade Wagner Vilonia AR 135 12 M 2 10-14 20:31.96 6:37/M
27 Brian Wagner Vilonia AR 134 45 M 1 45-49 20:36.77 6:39/M
28 Kim Howard Mineral Springs AR 93 55 M 2 GMaster 20:46.21 6:42/M
29 Gina Kraft Russellville AR 154 40 F 1 Masters 20:52.34 6:44/M
30 Lennon Bates Benton AR 80 27 F 1 25-29 21:08.38 6:49/M
31 Gage Epperson Benton AR 161 13 M 3 10-14 21:13.27 6:51/M
32 Dj Walker Sherwood AR 111 36 M 3 35-39 21:13.56 6:51/M
33 Gavin Epperson Benton AR 162 17 M 3 15-19 21:21.83 6:53/M
34 Billy Mills Russellville AR 166 54 M 3 GMaster 21:24.36 6:54/M
35 Brian Blair Vilonia AR 31 44 M 2 40-44 21:25.79 6:55/M
36 Joanna White Searcy AR 224 14 F 1 10-14 21:27.65 6:55/M
37 Bee Wilkerson Russellville AR 239 26 F 2 25-29 21:38.50 6:59/M
38 Jordan Thibodeaux Russellville AR 147 31 M 7 30-34 21:47.11 7:02/M
39 Tammy Helmick Roland AR 7 55 F 2 Masters 21:56.18 7:05/M
40 Christine Ferguson Little Rock AR 120 43 F 3 Masters 21:56.25 7:05/M
41 Rodney Paine Little Rock AR 49 46 M 2 45-49 21:56.26 7:05/M
42 Robert Harrell Cabot AR 96 51 M 1 50-54 21:59.98 7:05/M
43 Mark Jonasson Harrison AR 14 24 M 2 20-24 22:02.37 7:06/M
44 Wade Farish Atkins AR 105 13 M 4 10-14 22:04.55 7:07/M
45 James Helms Royal AR 95 45 M 3 45-49 22:06.23 7:08/M
46 Kayla Freeman Pelsor AR 217 30 F 1 30-34 22:06.48 7:08/M
47 Mackenzie Epperson Russellville AR 216 12 F 2 10-14 22:10.35 7:09/M
48 Mark Harris Conway AR 200 56 M 1 55-59 22:24.83 7:14/M
49 Braden Eason Vilonia AR 54 8 M 1 0- 9 22:28.40 7:15/M
50 Deidre Luker Russellville AR 213 33 F 2 30-34 22:32.78 7:16/M
51 Jeff Maxwell Hot Springs National Park AR 26 60 M 1 Seniors 22:39.41 7:18/M
52 David McCormick Dardanelle AR 214 62 M 2 Seniors 22:39.50 7:18/M
53 Abigail White Searcy AR 223 12 F 3 10-14 22:41.99 7:19/M
54 Justin Shinn Pottsville AR 222 35 M 4 35-39 22:56.71 7:24/M
55 Abi Stone Searcy AR 209 12 F 4 10-14 23:00.91 7:25/M
56 Joseph Berry Vilonia AR 60 50 M 2 50-54 23:06.43 7:27/M
57 Rachel Hendrix Little Rock AR 79 26 F 3 25-29 23:07.70 7:27/M
58 Erika Nava Russellville AR 193 24 F 1 20-24 23:17.11 7:31/M
59 Max Washausen Prairie Grove AR 20 32 M 8 30-34 23:17.31 7:31/M
60 John Allison Vilonia AR 67 48 M 4 45-49 23:20.52 7:32/M
61 Carole Delaney Conway AR 52 48 F 1 45-49 23:27.27 7:34/M
62 Amy Houston Little Rock AR 48 26 F 4 25-29 23:41.56 7:38/M
63 Joshua Sayger Russellville AR 227 18 M 4 15-19 23:48.32 7:41/M
64 Jay Jennings Little Rock AR 87 59 M 2 55-59 23:49.48 7:41/M
65 Rod Wilson Cabot AR 97 52 M 3 50-54 23:51.40 7:42/M
66 Trish Hogan Sherwood AR 51 49 F 2 45-49 23:59.65 7:44/M
67 Sarah Stashuk Little Rock AR 126 38 F 1 35-39 24:00.38 7:45/M
68 Paul Head Russellville AR 191 53 M 4 50-54 24:07.93 7:47/M
69 Kelsey Walker Russellville AR 211 31 F 3 30-34 24:09.21 7:47/M
70 Christian McGill Mayflower AR 130 10 M 5 10-14 24:31.82 7:55/M
71 Jim Tadel Monticello AR 83 60 M 3 Seniors 24:34.60 7:55/M
72 Wendy Johnson Conway AR 16 36 F 2 35-39 24:37.93 7:56/M
73 Scott Philbrick Little Rock AR 152 52 M 5 50-54 24:39.45 7:57/M
74 Lindelle Fraser Russellville AR 230 31 F 4 30-34 24:48.91 8:00/M
75 Christina Thibodeaux Russellville AR 146 33 F 5 30-34 24:51.28 8:01/M
76 Rocky Stone Searcy AR 142 10 M 6 10-14 25:01.31 8:04/M
77 Pam McGill Mayflower AR 129 50 F 1 GMaster 25:04.44 8:05/M
78 Ginea Qualls Little Rock AR 155 39 F 3 35-39 25:07.01 8:06/M
79 Wesley O'Connor Little Rock AR 140 10 M 7 10-14 25:09.87 8:07/M
80 Katherine Williams Dover AR 32 28 F 5 25-29 25:11.31 8:07/M
81 John Hunnicut Danville AR 177 47 M 5 45-49 25:12.41 8:08/M
82 Mindy Simonson Little Rock AR 138 35 F 4 35-39 25:13.04 8:08/M
83 Bernie Larson Vilonia AR 8 71 M 1 70-74 25:13.83 8:08/M
84 Deborah Mitchell Russellville AR 210 47 F 3 45-49 25:13.88 8:08/M
85 Cc Chastain Paris AR 158 45 F 4 45-49 25:17.22 8:09/M
86 Donald Harrison Bryant AR 76 51 M 6 50-54 25:18.92 8:10/M
87 David Meroney Little Rock AR 156 46 M 6 45-49 25:22.66 8:11/M
88 Jairo Zameca Dardanelle AR 194 20 M 3 20-24 25:24.28 8:12/M
89 Alise Steadman Maumelle AR 174 34 F 6 30-34 25:31.53 8:14/M
90 Belinda Pack Clinton AR 94 54 F 2 GMaster 25:32.27 8:14/M
91 Hannah Rogers Mount Ida AR 37 20 F 2 20-24 25:35.23 8:15/M
92 Kevin Briggler Conway AR 133 49 M 7 45-49 25:56.03 8:22/M
93 Hope Drake Hot Springs National AR 183 12 F 5 10-14 26:04.96 8:25/M
94 Brian Polansky Russellville AR 184 58 M 3 55-59 26:10.75 8:26/M
95 Beverly Smith North Little Rock AR 100 50 F 3 GMaster 26:12.80 8:27/M
96 Rick Estep Russellville AR 178 66 M 1 65-69 26:27.18 8:32/M
97 Brent Etzel Russellville AR 38 44 M 3 40-44 26:47.80 8:38/M
98 Ron Smith Fort Smith AR 164 65 M 2 65-69 27:04.71 8:44/M
99 Jeremy Schwehm Russellville AR 238 39 M 5 35-39 27:11.21 8:46/M
100 Beverly Brister Benton AR 33 53 F 1 50-54 27:17.49 8:48/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Chrissy Ferguson Maumelle AR 110 56 F 1 55-59 27:27.59 8:51/M
102 Catherine Comerford Little Rock AR 88 23 F 3 20-24 27:33.47 8:53/M
103 Rebecca Laymon Russellville AR 127 47 F 5 45-49 27:36.63 8:54/M
104 Lori Zelle Conway AR 75 24 F 4 20-24 27:42.99 8:56/M
105 Sara Tosch Russellville AR 212 29 F 6 25-29 27:43.64 8:56/M
106 Jerry Falleur Dardanelle AR 27 56 M 4 55-59 27:51.59 8:59/M
107 Toby Yeager Pottsville AR 208 43 M 4 40-44 27:55.14 9:00/M
108 Arissa Laferr Belleville AR 188 37 F 5 35-39 27:56.34 9:01/M
109 Marco Zamora Little Rock AR 78 26 M 3 25-29 27:56.42 9:01/M
110 Brooke Chandler Pottsville AR 21 31 F 7 30-34 28:05.32 9:04/M
111 Angie Orellano-Fisher Sherwood AR 168 66 F 1 Seniors 28:05.47 9:04/M
112 Rose Green Parisparis AR 157 47 F 6 45-49 28:17.59 9:07/M
113 Sam Clinton Maumelle AR 84 69 M 3 65-69 28:42.60 9:15/M
114 Amanda Davis Benton AR 5 38 F 6 35-39 28:44.04 9:16/M
115 Tina Moya Clarksville AR 150 30 F 8 30-34 28:54.22 9:19/M
116 Daniella Napolitano Little Rock AR 77 26 F 7 25-29 28:54.46 9:19/M
117 Barbara Clements Russellville AR 35 45 F 7 45-49 28:58.28 9:21/M
118 Joe Milligan Maumelle AR 6 67 M 4 65-69 29:20.31 9:28/M
119 Gregory Milligan Maumelle AR 73 39 M 6 35-39 29:20.57 9:28/M
120 Marcia Miller Cabot AR 42 53 F 2 50-54 29:22.10 9:28/M
121 Matthew Chandler Pottsville AR 22 32 M 9 30-34 29:22.67 9:28/M
122 Bobi Karnes Cabot AR 116 43 F 1 40-44 29:32.78 9:32/M
123 Debbie Thompson Little Rock AR 117 56 F 2 55-59 29:36.95 9:33/M
124 Amanda Thompson West Fork AR 108 18 F 1 15-19 29:39.10 9:34/M
125 Anna Stone Searcy AR 143 8 F 1 0- 9 29:44.17 9:35/M
126 Ashley Philbrick Little Rock AR 153 48 F 8 45-49 29:54.56 9:39/M
127 Judy Massingill Conway AR 205 58 F 3 55-59 29:55.68 9:39/M
128 Paul Butry Alma AR 195 70 M 2 70-74 29:58.20 9:40/M
129 Leanna Delhey Jacksonville AR 10 28 F 8 25-29 30:13.34 9:45/M
130 Leah Brand-Burks Conway AR 13 33 F 9 30-34 30:35.11 9:52/M
131 Peggy Hall Conway AR 30 35 F 7 35-39 30:42.87 9:54/M
132 Gary Keedy Conway AR 72 69 M 5 65-69 31:00.60 10:00/M
133 Katelyn Romine Russellville AR 109 18 F 2 15-19 31:04.18 10:01/M
134 Amanda Smith Benton AR 53 42 F 2 40-44 31:10.69 10:03/M
135 Gwen Laferr Belleville AR 187 64 F 2 Seniors 31:12.87 10:04/M
136 Callie Self Russellville AR 29 18 F 3 15-19 31:16.47 10:05/M
137 Jordan Nagel Ozark AR 45 19 M 5 15-19 31:16.73 10:05/M
138 Mike Ryan Memphis TN 132 72 M 3 70-74 31:23.68 10:07/M
139 Meg Schwehm Russellville AR 237 8 F 2 0- 9 31:30.64 10:10/M
140 Tim Tadel Russellville AR 235 60 M 1 60-64 31:33.10 10:11/M
141 Betty Reynolds Hartman AR 128 52 F 3 50-54 31:47.76 10:15/M
142 Elaine Seamon Benton AR 81 54 F 4 50-54 31:50.81 10:16/M
143 Grace Wagner Vilonia AR 136 9 F 3 0- 9 32:01.08 10:20/M
144 Leigh Askins Paris AR 28 53 F 5 50-54 32:03.14 10:20/M
145 Quentin Hanna Russellville AR 228 53 M 7 50-54 32:16.49 10:25/M
146 Roy Hayward North Little Rock AR 125 71 M 4 70-74 32:16.89 10:25/M
147 Tiffany Roimine Russellville AR 70 20 F 5 20-24 32:18.50 10:25/M
148 Rhonda Burgos Jacksonville AR 9 45 F 9 45-49 32:39.34 10:32/M
149 Mathew Ingersoll Jacksonville AR 220 25 M 4 25-29 32:39.81 10:32/M
150 Luke Hudgins Maumelle AR 91 10 M 8 10-14 32:44.40 10:34/M
151 Missy Grande Ward AR 71 48 F 10 45-49 33:01.19 10:39/M
152 Cherie Aday Russellville AR 240 52 F 6 50-54 33:03.93 10:40/M
153 Caleb Herrera Alexander AR 199 10 M 9 10-14 33:13.11 10:43/M
154 Lucas Bishop Dardanelle AR 192 42 M 5 40-44 33:16.17 10:44/M
155 Tim Diffey Russellville AR 3 38 M 7 35-39 33:21.12 10:45/M
156 Shellie Hanna Russellville AR 229 50 F 7 50-54 33:29.40 10:48/M
157 Makenna Walker Sherwood AR 113 8 F 4 0- 9 33:37.34 10:51/M
158 Krystal Quetant Jacksonville AR 41 31 F 10 30-34 33:38.79 10:51/M
159 Charlie Hoag Fayetteville AR 206 63 M 2 60-64 33:46.88 10:54/M
160 Elizabeth Reinhard Conway AR 92 31 F 11 30-34 33:54.03 10:56/M
161 Wendy Reinhard Conway AR 24 33 F 12 30-34 33:56.37 10:57/M
162 Dawn Fisk Little Rock AR 50 43 F 3 40-44 34:11.03 11:02/M
163 Brittany Cunningham Russellville AR 231 29 F 9 25-29 34:15.75 11:03/M
164 Laura Archdale Mountain View AR 1 26 F 10 25-29 34:46.45 11:13/M
165 Ashley Jonasson Harrison AR 15 24 F 6 20-24 34:55.69 11:16/M
166 Isaac Epperson Russellville AR 215 9 M 2 0- 9 35:09.27 11:20/M
167 Cristi Walker Sherwood AR 112 35 F 8 35-39 35:12.96 11:21/M
168 Jodi Kusturin Russellville AR 242 38 F 9 35-39 35:26.51 11:26/M
169 Gary Gunter Arkoma OK 186 68 M 6 65-69 35:48.30 11:33/M
170 Ashley Wagner Vilonia AR 137 9 F 5 0- 9 35:52.48 11:34/M
171 Taylor Lichty Russellville AR 23 23 F 7 20-24 36:25.05 11:45/M
172 Jessica Walker Sherwood AR 40 31 F 13 30-34 36:42.18 11:50/M
173 Linda Hall Russellville AR 170 59 F 4 55-59 36:45.45 11:51/M
174 Stacy Berry Vilonia AR 61 50 F 8 50-54 36:51.24 11:53/M
175 Rosemary Rogers Maumelle AR 123 69 F 3 Seniors 36:59.15 11:56/M
176 John Harrison Conway AR 4 74 M 5 70-74 37:19.90 12:02/M
177 Britt Thompson Little Rock AR 118 67 M 7 65-69 37:30.85 12:06/M
178 Karen Washausen Prairie Grove AR 19 28 F 11 25-29 37:52.64 12:13/M
179 Jessica Wendel Conway AR 47 30 F 14 30-34 37:56.91 12:14/M
180 Vicki Ingram Cabot AR 12 70 F 1 70-74 37:58.39 12:15/M
181 Mariellen Stupp Ozone AR 68 64 F 1 60-64 38:02.93 12:16/M
182 Christy Brooks London AR 219 55 F 5 55-59 38:09.45 12:18/M
183 Wayne Stout Fayetteville AR 114 46 M 8 45-49 38:34.99 12:26/M
184 Katie Becker Cabot AR 99 53 F 9 50-54 38:43.80 12:29/M
185 Kim Pearson Russellville AR 65 53 F 10 50-54 38:52.10 12:32/M
186 Rusty Hinges Melbourne AR 122 77 M 1 75-79 38:53.52 12:33/M
187 Linda Bell Little Rock AR 85 74 F 2 70-74 39:11.74 12:38/M
188 Meagin Warren Clinton AR 207 36 F 10 35-39 39:12.11 12:39/M
189 Keegan Walker Sherwood AR 107 4 M 3 0- 9 39:24.25 12:43/M
190 Donna Bumgardner Little Rock AR 103 61 F 2 60-64 39:32.65 12:45/M
191 J'Lexa Hays Russellville AR 225 9 F 6 0- 9 39:35.41 12:46/M
192 Robyn Howington Conway AR 43 47 F 11 45-49 39:41.25 12:48/M
193 Stephanie Joiner Paragould AR 36 40 F 4 40-44 39:41.35 12:48/M
194 Katie Hoyt Morrilton AR 171 28 F 12 25-29 41:08.33 13:16/M
195 Anne Walker North Little Rock AR 58 62 F 3 60-64 41:30.35 13:23/M
196 Beth Whitlow Russellville AR 244 33 F 15 30-34 41:44.88 13:28/M
197 Josh Whitlow Russellville AR 243 33 M 10 30-34 41:45.04 13:28/M
198 Tammy Henderson Conway AR 34 47 F 12 45-49 42:01.67 13:33/M
199 David Samuel Mount Ida AR 98 73 M 6 70-74 42:13.79 13:37/M
200 Cassy Laferr Dardanelle AR 189 44 F 5 40-44 42:25.70 13:41/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Denise Robertson Atkins AR 241 45 F 13 45-49 42:25.94 13:41/M
202 Mike Hale Sherwood AR 149 56 M 5 55-59 42:58.20 13:52/M
203 Keith Knight Cabot AR 201 63 M 3 60-64 43:02.29 13:53/M
204 Lori Bremer Fayetteville AR 115 45 F 14 45-49 43:05.58 13:54/M
205 Angela Beyette Russellville AR 226 64 F 4 60-64 43:23.78 14:00/M
206 Dwanna Horton Conway AR 46 52 F 11 50-54 43:31.59 14:02/M
207 Laura Ross Russellville AR 69 45 F 15 45-49 43:31.81 14:02/M
208 Monica Ritchie Sherwood AR 151 46 F 16 45-49 43:44.45 14:06/M
209 Robert Fagan Maumelle AR 139 50 M 8 50-54 44:35.24 14:23/M
210 Ryan Westin Maumelle AR 89 37 M 8 35-39 44:35.58 14:23/M
211 Joyce Hale Sherwood AR 148 59 F 6 55-59 44:55.93 14:29/M
212 Frances Barger North Little Rock AR 106 82 F 1 80-99 45:36.06 14:43/M
213 Amanda Williams North Little Rock AR 159 40 F 6 40-44 45:57.63 14:49/M
214 Charles Redditt Conway AR 144 48 M 9 45-49 45:58.67 14:50/M
215 Lucia Redditt Conway AR 145 13 F 6 10-14 45:58.71 14:50/M
216 David Walker North Little Rock AR 59 64 M 4 60-64 47:23.63 15:17/M
217 Erin Terrell Russellville AR 221 32 F 16 30-34 47:53.72 15:27/M
218 Chuck Tripp Russellville AR 17 56 M 6 55-59 48:48.32 15:45/M
219 Molly Jones Conway AR 163 39 F 11 35-39 50:07.05 16:10/M
220 Jean Schooler Hot Springs Village AR 185 82 F 2 80-99 51:43.31 16:41/M
221 Sheila Smith Russellvillerussellville AR 25 25 F 13 25-29 53:32.71 17:16/M
222 Conner Millwood Conway AR 102 8 M 4 0- 9 54:12.10 17:29/M
223 Sarah Pleas Conway AR 101 30 F 17 30-34 54:12.23 17:29/M
224 Mary Hayward North Little Rock AR 124 69 F 1 65-69 55:04.56 17:46/M
225 Eugene Atha Sherwood AR 173 61 M 5 60-64 1:15:17.02 24:17/M
Top  

Walkers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bentley Hollingsworth Russellville AR 232 63 M 1 Top 10 33:08.95 10:41/M
2 Mary Lynne Hawkins Pottsville AR 203 54 F 1 Top 10 39:03.46 12:36/M
3 Linda Panique Russellville AR 190 61 F 2 Top 10 39:03.79 12:36/M
4 Ginger Burnham Conway AR 63 67 F 3 Top 10 43:47.36 14:07/M
5 Steve Capehart Russellville AR 233 59 M 2 Top 10 44:04.22 14:13/M
6 Helen Tadel Russellville AR 236 61 F 4 Top 10 45:41.92 14:44/M
7 Judy Thornton London AR 218 67 F 5 Top 10 46:11.56 14:54/M
8 Sharon Frost Russellville AR 202 73 F 6 Top 10 49:11.78 15:52/M
9 Susie Capehart Russellville AR 234 59 F 7 Top 10 49:25.80 15:56/M
10 Joann Hamilton Dardanelle AR 204 62 F 8 Top 10 49:57.82 16:07/M
11 Jennifer Bannon Conway AR 64 45 F 9 Top 10 52:07.74 16:49/M